?

Log in

♔ chun-a-day; your daily feed.

touching oneself with passionable gingerbread man's vitality

Name:
박 유천
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members , Moderated
Description:
a place where we post a picture of Park Yoochun every single day!

PROFILE:

Stage name: Micky Yoochun 믹키유천
Chinese: 朴有天 / 秘奇有天
Japanese: ユチョン
Profession: Singer, rapper, composer, songwriter, actor, and model.
Birthdate: 1986 June 4 (Gemini ; Fire Tiger)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height / Weight: 180cm / 64kg
Blood type: O
Education: Chantilly High School, Ha-Nam High School, Kyung Hee University.


AWARDS:


Best Artist 2001 - American Singing Competition, Virginia
Special Award 2003 - KBN Teens Singing Competition
Best Male Rookie, Popular Netizens Award, Best Couple Award with Park Minyoung (Sungkyunkwan Scandal) - 2010 KBS Drama Awards
Most Popular TV Male Actor, Best New Actor for TV Dramas (Sungkyunkwan Scandal) - 2011 47th Paeksang Arts Awards
Asia Popularity Award, Outstanding Korean Actor (Sungkyunkwan Scandal) - 2011 Seoul International Drama Awards
Best Newcomer (Miss Ripley) [2011 MBC Drama Awards]
Most Popular TV Male Actor (Miss Ripley) - 2012 48th Paeksang Arts Awards
Asia Popularity Award, Outstanding Korean Actor (Rooftop Prince) - 2012 Seoul International Drama Awards


DRAMAS:


Nonstop 6 Rainbow Romance - 2005
SBS Banjun Theater - 2005-06
Vacation: Eternal - 2006
Dating on Earth - 2006
BeeTV Beautiful Love ~君がいれば~ - 2010
KBS2 Sungkyunkwan Scandal / 성균관 스캔들 - 2010
MBC Miss Ripley Who I Loved... / 미스 리플리 - 2011
SBS Rooftop Prince / 옥탑방 왕세자 - 2012
MBC Missing You(/I Want to See You) / 보고싶다 - 2012


FEATURINGS:


Tokyo Lovelight (DJ Makai, Stars, 2008/09/24)
Heartquake (Super Junior, Vol. 3: Sorry Sorry, 2009/03/12)
My Girlfriend (TVXQ, Runaway/My Girlfriend, 2008/02/13)
been so long (Jejung & Yuchun from 東方神起, Tribute: Maison de M-Flo, 2009/09/16)
COLORS ~Melody & Harmony~, Shelter (Jejung & Yuchun from 東方神起, COLORS ~Melody & Harmony~/Shelter, 2009/09/30)
I Love You (JYJ, The Beginning, 2010/10/14)
너를 위한 빈자리 (The Empty Space for You) (Park Yoochun, Miss Ripley OST, 2011/06/21)


COMPOSITIONS:


Love After Love (TVXQ, Rising Sun, 2005/9/12)
Evergreen (SM TOWN, Only Love, 2007)
My Girlfriend (TVXQ, Runaway/My Girlfriend, 2008/02/13)
사랑 안녕 사랑 Love Bye Love (TVXQ, Mirotic, 2008/09/26)
Kiss the Baby Sky (TVXQ, Bolero/Kiss the Baby Sky/Wasurenaide, 2009/01/21)
COLORS ~Melody & Harmony~ (Jejung & Yuchun from 東方神起, COLORS ~Melody & Harmony~/Shelter, 2009/09/30)
I Love You (JYJ, The Beginning, 2010/10/14)
Mission, 이름없는 노래 (Nameless Song) Part 1 (JYJ, Music Essay: Their Rooms, 2010/12/27)
Get Out (JYJ, In Heaven, 2011/09/27)



Images used for the default userpic, layout, and profile are from JYJ's NII endorsement. Profile layout and all images were modified by Vermeil. The community is using a tweaked version of the 'analogue' layout from sevenstates.

The community was created on 19 March 2008 by Justine.

current maintainers. Kathy, Katrina, & Sophie
current posters. Carrie, Justine, & Yuuki

retired posters/maintainers. Nikka, Ink, Eli, Brittany, Pach, Jina, Nicole, Anne, Vermeil

Statistics